DittobaseDittobase

Alpha

Privacy·Contact

Pokémon is a copyright of The Pokémon Company, Game Freak, and Nintendo.

Dittobase
Home
Blastoise
Pokédex

Pokédex

Moves

Moves

Items

Items

Abilities

Abilities

Natures

Natures

Types

Types

Games

Games

Previous Pokémon: WartortleWartortleCaterpieNext Pokémon: Caterpie
BlastoiseShiny Blastoise

Blastoise

Shellfish Pokémon

Water
Water

#9

Blastoise

カメックス

BlastoiseShiny Blastoise

Blastoise

Shellfish Pokémon

Abilities

TorrentRain Dish

(Hidden Ability)

First introduced

Generation 1

Type defenses

Takes 2× from

Takes 1× from

normalfightingpoisongroundflyingpsychicbugrockghostdragondarkfairy

Takes 0.5× from

firewatericesteel

Evolution chain

Squirtle

Squirtle

Level 16

Base stats

83

100

78

105

85

79

Atk

Defense

Speed

Sp. Def

Sp. Atk

HP

HP

79

Attack

83

Defense

100

Sp. Atk

85

Sp. Def

105

Speed

78

Total

530

Level up moves

Displaying 17 results.

LevelNameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
1TackleNormalPhysical4010035
1Tail WhipNormalStatus-10030
1Water GunWaterSpecial4010025
1BubbleWaterSpecial4010030
1Flash CannonSteelSpecial8010010
1Fake OutNormalPhysical4010010
1Aqua JetWaterPhysical4010020
24BiteDarkPhysical6010025
25Rapid SpinNormalPhysical5010040
31WithdrawWaterStatus--40
31ProtectNormalStatus--10
32Aqua TailWaterPhysical909010
35Shell SmashNormalStatus--15
42Skull BashNormalPhysical13010010
42Rain DanceWaterStatus--5
46Iron DefenseSteelStatus--15
52Hydro PumpWaterSpecial110805

Egg moves

Egg moves are inherited from their parent through breeding or other methods.

Displaying 0 results.

NameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP

No results.

TM moves

Displaying 80 results.

TMNameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
-Mega PunchNormalPhysical808520
-Mega KickNormalPhysical120755
-Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015
-Take DownNormalPhysical908520
-Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
-SurfWaterSpecial9010015
-Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010
-BlizzardIceSpecial110705
-Bubble BeamWaterSpecial6510020
-Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905
-SubmissionFightingPhysical808020
-CounterFightingPhysical-10020
-Seismic TossFightingPhysical-10020
-StrengthNormalPhysical8010015
-EarthquakeGroundPhysical10010010
-FissureGroundPhysical-305
-DigGroundPhysical8010010
-ToxicPoisonStatus-9010
-RageNormalPhysical2010020
-MimicNormalStatus--10
-Double TeamNormalStatus--15
-ReflectPsychicStatus--20
-BideNormalPhysical--10
-RestPsychicStatus--10
-SubstituteNormalStatus--10
-Ice PunchIcePhysical7510015
-HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015
-RoarNormalStatus--20
-Defense CurlNormalStatus--40
-WaterfallWaterPhysical8010015
-SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
-CurseGhostStatus--10
-Mud-SlapGroundSpecial2010010
-Icy WindIceSpecial559515
-EndureNormalStatus--10
-RolloutRockPhysical309020
-SwaggerNormalStatus-8515
-AttractNormalStatus-10015
-Sleep TalkNormalStatus--10
-ReturnNormalPhysical-10020
-FrustrationNormalPhysical-10020
-Dynamic PunchFightingPhysical100505
-Iron TailSteelPhysical1007515
-Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015
-Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
-WhirlpoolWaterSpecial358515
-HailIceStatus--10
-FacadeNormalPhysical7010020
-Focus PunchFightingPhysical15010020
-Brick BreakFightingPhysical7510015
-Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
-DiveWaterPhysical8010010
-Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020
-Rock SlideRockPhysical759010
-Rock TombRockPhysical609515
-Gyro BallSteelPhysical-1005
-BrineWaterSpecial6510010
-Natural GiftNormalPhysical-10015
-FlingDarkPhysical-10010
-Focus BlastFightingSpecial120705
-Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905
-AvalancheIcePhysical6010010
-Rock ClimbNormalPhysical908520
-CaptivateNormalStatus-10020
-Smack DownRockPhysical5010015
-RoundNormalSpecial6010015
-ScaldWaterSpecial8010015
-BulldozeGroundPhysical6010020
-Dragon TailDragonPhysical609010
-Dark PulseDarkSpecial8010015
-ConfideNormalStatus--20
-Power-Up PunchFightingPhysical4010020
-Work UpNormalStatus--30
-False SwipeNormalPhysical4010040
-CrunchDarkPhysical8010015
-Helping HandNormalStatus--20
-Weather BallNormalSpecial5010010
-Muddy WaterWaterSpecial908510
-Aura SphereFightingSpecial80-20
-Body PressFightingPhysical8010010

Egg moves

Egg moves are inherited from their parent through breeding or other methods.

Displaying 0 results.

NameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP

No results.

Dittobase

© 2024 dittobase.com. All rights reserved.

This website is an independent platform and is not associated with, validated, backed, or sponsored by Nintendo, Game Freak, Niantic, or The Pokémon Company.