DittobaseDittobase

Alpha

Privacy·Contact

Pokémon is a copyright of The Pokémon Company, Game Freak, and Nintendo.

Dittobase
Home
Blastoise
Pokédex

Pokédex

Moves

Moves

Items

Items

Abilities

Abilities

Natures

Natures

Types

Types

Games

Games

Previous Pokémon: CharizardCharizardAlakazamNext Pokémon: Alakazam
BlastoiseShiny Blastoise

Blastoise

Shellfish Pokémon

Water
Water

#10036

Blastoise

カメックス

BlastoiseShiny Blastoise

Blastoise

Shellfish Pokémon

Abilities

Mega Launcher

First introduced

Generation 1

Type defenses

Takes 2× from

Takes 1× from

normalfightingpoisongroundflyingpsychicbugrockghostdragondarkfairy

Takes 0.5× from

firewatericesteel

Evolution chain

Squirtle

Squirtle

Level 16

Base stats

103

120

78

115

135

79

Atk

Defense

Speed

Sp. Def

Sp. Atk

HP

HP

79

Attack

103

Defense

120

Sp. Atk

135

Sp. Def

115

Speed

78

Total

630

Level up moves

Displaying 19 results.

LevelNameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
1TackleNormalPhysical4010035
1Tail WhipNormalStatus-10030
1Water GunWaterSpecial4010025
1WithdrawWaterStatus--40
1Flash CannonSteelSpecial8010010
1Fake OutNormalPhysical4010010
1Aqua JetWaterPhysical4010020
13BubbleWaterSpecial4010030
16BiteDarkPhysical6010025
20Rapid SpinNormalPhysical5010040
24ProtectNormalStatus--10
28Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020
32Aqua TailWaterPhysical909010
33Bubble BeamWaterSpecial6510020
39Skull BashNormalPhysical13010010
46Iron DefenseSteelStatus--15
53Rain DanceWaterStatus--5
54HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015
60Hydro PumpWaterSpecial110805

Egg moves

Egg moves are inherited from their parent through breeding or other methods.

Displaying 0 results.

NameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP

No results.

TM moves

Displaying 42 results.

TMNameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
-RoarNormalStatus--20
-SurfWaterSpecial9010015
-Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010
-BlizzardIceSpecial110705
-Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905
-StrengthNormalPhysical8010015
-EarthquakeGroundPhysical10010010
-DigGroundPhysical8010010
-ToxicPoisonStatus-9010
-Double TeamNormalStatus--15
-WaterfallWaterPhysical8010015
-RestPsychicStatus--10
-Rock SlideRockPhysical759010
-SubstituteNormalStatus--10
-SwaggerNormalStatus-8515
-AttractNormalStatus-10015
-Sleep TalkNormalStatus--10
-ReturnNormalPhysical-10020
-FrustrationNormalPhysical-10020
-Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015
-Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
-HailIceStatus--10
-FacadeNormalPhysical7010020
-Brick BreakFightingPhysical7510015
-Rock TombRockPhysical609515
-Gyro BallSteelPhysical-1005
-FlingDarkPhysical-10010
-Dark PulseDarkSpecial8010015
-Focus BlastFightingSpecial120705
-Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905
-Smack DownRockPhysical5010015
-RoundNormalSpecial6010015
-ScaldWaterSpecial8010015
-BulldozeGroundPhysical6010020
-Dragon TailDragonPhysical609010
-ConfideNormalStatus--20
-Power-Up PunchFightingPhysical4010020
-Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
-DiveWaterPhysical8010010
-Work UpNormalStatus--30
-Seismic TossFightingPhysical-10020
-ReflectPsychicStatus--20

Egg moves

Egg moves are inherited from their parent through breeding or other methods.

Displaying 0 results.

NameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP

No results.

Dittobase

© 2024 dittobase.com. All rights reserved.

This website is an independent platform and is not associated with, validated, backed, or sponsored by Nintendo, Game Freak, Niantic, or The Pokémon Company.