Score 55.9
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Best moveset
Rank 1 IVs

cp
1500
0/15/14
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 20.5
131.85
Attack
101.01
Defense
128
HP
Stat Product · 1,704,671
Attack
0
Defense
15
HP
14
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/15/14 | 20.5 | 1500 | 100.00% | |
| 1/15/12 | 20.5 | 1500 | 99.67% | |
| 0/14/15 | 20.5 | 1499 | 99.40% | |
| 0/14/14 | 20.5 | 1496 | 99.40% | |
| 1/13/14 | 20.5 | 1498 | 99.26% | |
| 0/15/13 | 20.5 | 1496 | 99.22% | |
| 0/15/12 | 20.5 | 1493 | 99.22% | |
| 2/12/14 | 20.5 | 1500 | 99.10% | |
| 1/14/13 | 20.5 | 1499 | 99.08% | |
| 1/14/12 | 20.5 | 1495 | 99.08% | |
| 2/13/12 | 20.5 | 1498 | 98.93% | |
| 1/15/11 | 20.5 | 1496 | 98.89% | |
| 0/13/15 | 20.5 | 1495 | 98.80% | |
| 0/13/14 | 20.5 | 1491 | 98.80% | |
| 3/12/12 | 20.5 | 1500 | 98.78% | |
| 2/14/11 | 20.5 | 1499 | 98.75% | |
| 6/15/13 | 20 | 1500 | 98.68% | |
| 1/12/15 | 20.5 | 1497 | 98.65% | |
| 1/12/14 | 20.5 | 1493 | 98.65% | |
| 0/14/5 | 21 | 1499 | 98.64% | |
| 0/14/13 | 20.5 | 1492 | 98.62% | |
| 0/14/12 | 20.5 | 1488 | 98.62% | |
| 0/10/10 | 21 | 1499 | 98.60% | |
| 4/15/15 | 20 | 1494 | 98.57% | |
| 2/15/10 | 20.5 | 1499 | 98.55% | |
| 2/15/9 | 20.5 | 1496 | 98.55% | |
| 2/11/15 | 20.5 | 1499 | 98.50% | |
| 2/11/14 | 20.5 | 1496 | 98.50% | |
| 1/13/13 | 20.5 | 1494 | 98.48% | |
| 1/13/12 | 20.5 | 1491 | 98.48% | |
| 0/15/4 | 21 | 1500 | 98.44% | |
| 0/15/3 | 21 | 1496 | 98.44% | |
| 0/15/11 | 20.5 | 1489 | 98.44% | |
| 0/6/15 | 21 | 1498 | 98.43% | |
| 5/14/15 | 20 | 1496 | 98.43% | |
| 0/11/9 | 21 | 1500 | 98.42% | |
| 0/11/8 | 21 | 1496 | 98.42% | |
| 3/14/9 | 20.5 | 1498 | 98.41% | |
| 3/10/14 | 20.5 | 1498 | 98.34% | |
| 2/12/13 | 20.5 | 1497 | 98.33% | |
| 2/12/12 | 20.5 | 1493 | 98.33% | |
| 1/14/3 | 21 | 1499 | 98.30% | |
| 1/14/11 | 20.5 | 1492 | 98.30% | |
| 0/7/14 | 21 | 1499 | 98.29% | |
| 0/7/13 | 21 | 1496 | 98.29% | |
| 6/13/15 | 20 | 1498 | 98.27% | |
| 1/10/8 | 21 | 1499 | 98.27% | |
| 1/5/15 | 21 | 1500 | 98.26% | |
| 4/13/9 | 20.5 | 1500 | 98.26% | |
| 0/12/7 | 21 | 1497 | 98.24% |
Top 50 Great League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerLycanroc Midnight's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Score 57.6
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Best moveset
Rank 1 IVs

cp
2500
1/15/14
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 38
170.59
Attack
130.08
Defense
165
HP
Stat Product · 3,661,377
Attack
1
Defense
15
HP
14
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/15/14 | 38 | 2500 | 100.00% | |
| 0/11/15 | 39 | 2500 | 99.78% | |
| 2/15/15 | 37.5 | 2499 | 99.72% | |
| 0/13/15 | 38.5 | 2497 | 99.67% | |
| 0/14/14 | 38.5 | 2499 | 99.67% | |
| 0/15/12 | 38.5 | 2495 | 99.67% | |
| 0/15/15 | 38 | 2494 | 99.54% | |
| 0/15/14 | 38 | 2488 | 99.54% | |
| 1/14/12 | 38.5 | 2499 | 99.52% | |
| 1/15/11 | 38.5 | 2500 | 99.51% | |
| 1/14/15 | 38 | 2498 | 99.40% | |
| 1/14/14 | 38 | 2492 | 99.40% | |
| 1/15/13 | 38 | 2494 | 99.39% | |
| 0/13/9 | 39.5 | 2498 | 99.30% | |
| 0/10/13 | 39.5 | 2499 | 99.29% | |
| 0/14/8 | 39.5 | 2499 | 99.29% | |
| 1/15/15 | 37.5 | 2487 | 99.27% | |
| 2/13/14 | 38 | 2496 | 99.25% | |
| 2/14/13 | 38 | 2498 | 99.25% | |
| 2/15/12 | 38 | 2499 | 99.24% | |
| 0/12/13 | 39 | 2496 | 99.19% | |
| 0/13/12 | 39 | 2498 | 99.19% | |
| 0/11/14 | 39 | 2494 | 99.18% | |
| 0/14/11 | 39 | 2499 | 99.18% | |
| 0/14/10 | 39 | 2493 | 99.18% | |
| 0/10/15 | 39 | 2493 | 99.17% | |
| 0/15/9 | 39 | 2495 | 99.17% | |
| 2/14/15 | 37.5 | 2491 | 99.12% | |
| 2/15/14 | 37.5 | 2493 | 99.11% | |
| 3/12/14 | 38 | 2500 | 99.10% | |
| 3/15/10 | 38 | 2499 | 99.08% | |
| 0/13/14 | 38.5 | 2491 | 99.07% | |
| 0/12/15 | 38.5 | 2490 | 99.07% | |
| 0/14/13 | 38.5 | 2493 | 99.07% | |
| 0/14/12 | 38.5 | 2487 | 99.07% | |
| 0/15/11 | 38.5 | 2489 | 99.06% | |
| 1/11/13 | 39 | 2500 | 99.04% | |
| 1/13/10 | 39 | 2497 | 99.04% | |
| 1/10/14 | 39 | 2498 | 99.03% | |
| 1/14/9 | 39 | 2499 | 99.03% | |
| 1/9/15 | 39 | 2496 | 99.01% | |
| 1/15/8 | 39 | 2500 | 99.01% | |
| 5/15/15 | 36.5 | 2495 | 98.98% | |
| 3/13/15 | 37.5 | 2495 | 98.97% | |
| 3/14/14 | 37.5 | 2496 | 98.97% | |
| 3/15/13 | 37.5 | 2498 | 98.96% | |
| 0/14/15 | 38 | 2487 | 98.95% | |
| 0/15/13 | 38 | 2482 | 98.94% | |
| 1/12/14 | 38.5 | 2495 | 98.93% | |
| 1/13/13 | 38.5 | 2497 | 98.93% |
Top 50 Ultra League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerLycanroc Midnight's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Lycanroc Midnight isn't ranked in Master League. Only the strongest PvP picks in each league make the ranked list.
Rank 1 IVs

cp
3102
15/15/15
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 50
195.79
Attack
140.33
Defense
178
HP
Stat Product · 4,890,589
Attack
15
Defense
15
HP
15
Best Buddy (Level 51): 15/15/15 at CP 3139
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/15/15 | 50 | 3102 | 100.00% | |
| 15/15/14 | 50 | 3095 | 100.00% | |
| 14/15/15 | 50 | 3089 | 99.57% | |
| 14/15/14 | 50 | 3082 | 99.57% | |
| 15/15/13 | 50 | 3088 | 99.44% | |
| 15/14/15 | 50 | 3093 | 99.40% | |
| 15/14/14 | 50 | 3086 | 99.40% | |
| 13/15/15 | 50 | 3076 | 99.14% | |
| 13/15/14 | 50 | 3069 | 99.14% | |
| 14/15/13 | 50 | 3075 | 99.01% | |
| 14/14/15 | 50 | 3080 | 98.97% | |
| 14/14/14 | 50 | 3073 | 98.97% | |
| 15/15/12 | 50 | 3081 | 98.88% | |
| 15/14/13 | 50 | 3079 | 98.84% | |
| 15/13/15 | 50 | 3084 | 98.80% | |
| 15/13/14 | 50 | 3077 | 98.80% | |
| 12/15/15 | 50 | 3062 | 98.71% | |
| 12/15/14 | 50 | 3055 | 98.71% | |
| 13/15/13 | 50 | 3061 | 98.58% | |
| 13/14/15 | 50 | 3067 | 98.55% | |
| 13/14/14 | 50 | 3059 | 98.55% | |
| 14/15/12 | 50 | 3067 | 98.45% | |
| 14/14/13 | 50 | 3065 | 98.42% | |
| 14/13/15 | 50 | 3071 | 98.38% | |
| 14/13/14 | 50 | 3063 | 98.38% | |
| 15/15/11 | 50 | 3073 | 98.31% | |
| 15/14/12 | 50 | 3071 | 98.28% | |
| 11/15/15 | 50 | 3049 | 98.28% | |
| 11/15/14 | 50 | 3042 | 98.28% | |
| 15/13/13 | 50 | 3069 | 98.25% | |
| 15/12/15 | 50 | 3074 | 98.20% | |
| 15/12/14 | 50 | 3067 | 98.20% | |
| 12/15/13 | 50 | 3048 | 98.16% | |
| 12/14/15 | 50 | 3053 | 98.12% | |
| 12/14/14 | 50 | 3046 | 98.12% | |
| 13/15/12 | 50 | 3054 | 98.03% | |
| 13/14/13 | 50 | 3052 | 97.99% | |
| 13/13/15 | 50 | 3057 | 97.95% | |
| 13/13/14 | 50 | 3050 | 97.95% | |
| 14/15/11 | 50 | 3060 | 97.89% | |
| 14/14/12 | 50 | 3058 | 97.86% | |
| 10/15/15 | 50 | 3036 | 97.85% | |
| 10/15/14 | 50 | 3029 | 97.85% | |
| 14/13/13 | 50 | 3056 | 97.83% | |
| 14/12/15 | 50 | 3061 | 97.78% | |
| 14/12/14 | 50 | 3054 | 97.78% | |
| 15/15/10 | 50 | 3066 | 97.75% | |
| 11/15/13 | 50 | 3035 | 97.73% | |
| 15/14/11 | 50 | 3064 | 97.73% | |
| 11/14/15 | 50 | 3040 | 97.69% |
Top 50 Master League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerLycanroc Midnight isn't ranked in Little League. Only the strongest PvP picks in each league make the ranked list.
Rank 1 IVs

cp
500
0/15/14
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 7
76.13
Attack
58.32
Defense
74
HP
Stat Product · 328,537
Attack
0
Defense
15
HP
14
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/15/14 | 7 | 500 | 100.00% | |
| 0/14/15 | 7 | 499 | 99.40% | |
| 0/14/14 | 7 | 498 | 99.40% | |
| 1/13/15 | 7 | 500 | 99.26% | |
| 1/13/14 | 7 | 499 | 99.26% | |
| 2/12/14 | 7 | 500 | 99.10% | |
| 1/15/12 | 7 | 500 | 99.10% | |
| 2/14/12 | 7 | 500 | 98.96% | |
| 3/11/14 | 7 | 500 | 98.95% | |
| 0/13/15 | 7 | 498 | 98.80% | |
| 0/13/14 | 7 | 497 | 98.80% | |
| 1/12/15 | 7 | 499 | 98.65% | |
| 1/12/14 | 7 | 497 | 98.65% | |
| 0/15/13 | 7 | 499 | 98.65% | |
| 0/15/12 | 7 | 497 | 98.65% | |
| 1/14/13 | 7 | 499 | 98.51% | |
| 1/14/12 | 7 | 498 | 98.51% | |
| 2/11/15 | 7 | 499 | 98.50% | |
| 2/11/14 | 7 | 498 | 98.50% | |
| 2/13/13 | 7 | 500 | 98.36% | |
| 2/13/12 | 7 | 499 | 98.36% | |
| 3/10/15 | 7 | 500 | 98.34% | |
| 3/10/14 | 7 | 499 | 98.34% | |
| 3/12/12 | 7 | 500 | 98.21% | |
| 0/12/15 | 7 | 496 | 98.20% | |
| 0/12/14 | 7 | 495 | 98.20% | |
| 2/15/10 | 7 | 500 | 98.19% | |
| 2/15/9 | 7 | 498 | 98.19% | |
| 4/9/14 | 7 | 500 | 98.18% | |
| 0/14/13 | 7 | 497 | 98.06% | |
| 0/14/12 | 7 | 496 | 98.06% | |
| 4/11/12 | 7 | 500 | 98.05% | |
| 1/11/15 | 7 | 497 | 98.05% | |
| 1/11/14 | 7 | 496 | 98.05% | |
| 3/14/10 | 7 | 500 | 98.05% | |
| 3/14/9 | 7 | 499 | 98.05% | |
| 5/8/14 | 7 | 500 | 98.01% | |
| 1/13/13 | 7 | 498 | 97.91% | |
| 1/13/12 | 7 | 497 | 97.91% | |
| 4/13/9 | 7 | 500 | 97.90% | |
| 2/10/15 | 7 | 498 | 97.90% | |
| 2/10/14 | 7 | 497 | 97.90% | |
| 2/12/13 | 7 | 499 | 97.77% | |
| 2/12/12 | 7 | 497 | 97.77% | |
| 1/15/11 | 7 | 498 | 97.74% | |
| 1/15/10 | 7 | 497 | 97.74% | |
| 1/15/9 | 7 | 496 | 97.74% | |
| 3/9/15 | 7 | 499 | 97.73% | |
| 3/9/14 | 7 | 497 | 97.73% | |
| 4/15/7 | 7 | 500 | 97.71% |
Top 50 Little League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerScore 48.3
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Best moveset
Rank 1 IVs

cp
1500
0/15/14
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 20.5
131.85
Attack
101.01
Defense
128
HP
Stat Product · 1,704,671
Attack
0
Defense
15
HP
14
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/15/14 | 20.5 | 1500 | 100.00% | |
| 1/15/12 | 20.5 | 1500 | 99.67% | |
| 0/14/15 | 20.5 | 1499 | 99.40% | |
| 0/14/14 | 20.5 | 1496 | 99.40% | |
| 1/13/14 | 20.5 | 1498 | 99.26% | |
| 0/15/13 | 20.5 | 1496 | 99.22% | |
| 0/15/12 | 20.5 | 1493 | 99.22% | |
| 2/12/14 | 20.5 | 1500 | 99.10% | |
| 1/14/13 | 20.5 | 1499 | 99.08% | |
| 1/14/12 | 20.5 | 1495 | 99.08% | |
| 2/13/12 | 20.5 | 1498 | 98.93% | |
| 1/15/11 | 20.5 | 1496 | 98.89% | |
| 0/13/15 | 20.5 | 1495 | 98.80% | |
| 0/13/14 | 20.5 | 1491 | 98.80% | |
| 3/12/12 | 20.5 | 1500 | 98.78% | |
| 2/14/11 | 20.5 | 1499 | 98.75% | |
| 6/15/13 | 20 | 1500 | 98.68% | |
| 1/12/15 | 20.5 | 1497 | 98.65% | |
| 1/12/14 | 20.5 | 1493 | 98.65% | |
| 0/14/5 | 21 | 1499 | 98.64% | |
| 0/14/13 | 20.5 | 1492 | 98.62% | |
| 0/14/12 | 20.5 | 1488 | 98.62% | |
| 0/10/10 | 21 | 1499 | 98.60% | |
| 4/15/15 | 20 | 1494 | 98.57% | |
| 2/15/10 | 20.5 | 1499 | 98.55% | |
| 2/15/9 | 20.5 | 1496 | 98.55% | |
| 2/11/15 | 20.5 | 1499 | 98.50% | |
| 2/11/14 | 20.5 | 1496 | 98.50% | |
| 1/13/13 | 20.5 | 1494 | 98.48% | |
| 1/13/12 | 20.5 | 1491 | 98.48% | |
| 0/15/4 | 21 | 1500 | 98.44% | |
| 0/15/3 | 21 | 1496 | 98.44% | |
| 0/15/11 | 20.5 | 1489 | 98.44% | |
| 0/6/15 | 21 | 1498 | 98.43% | |
| 5/14/15 | 20 | 1496 | 98.43% | |
| 0/11/9 | 21 | 1500 | 98.42% | |
| 0/11/8 | 21 | 1496 | 98.42% | |
| 3/14/9 | 20.5 | 1498 | 98.41% | |
| 3/10/14 | 20.5 | 1498 | 98.34% | |
| 2/12/13 | 20.5 | 1497 | 98.33% | |
| 2/12/12 | 20.5 | 1493 | 98.33% | |
| 1/14/3 | 21 | 1499 | 98.30% | |
| 1/14/11 | 20.5 | 1492 | 98.30% | |
| 0/7/14 | 21 | 1499 | 98.29% | |
| 0/7/13 | 21 | 1496 | 98.29% | |
| 6/13/15 | 20 | 1498 | 98.27% | |
| 1/10/8 | 21 | 1499 | 98.27% | |
| 1/5/15 | 21 | 1500 | 98.26% | |
| 4/13/9 | 20.5 | 1500 | 98.26% | |
| 0/12/7 | 21 | 1497 | 98.24% |
Top 50 Great League (Mega Edition) spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerLycanroc Midnight's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Score 57.3
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Best moveset
Rank 1 IVs

cp
2500
1/15/14
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 38
170.59
Attack
130.08
Defense
165
HP
Stat Product · 3,661,377
Attack
1
Defense
15
HP
14
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/15/14 | 38 | 2500 | 100.00% | |
| 0/11/15 | 39 | 2500 | 99.78% | |
| 2/15/15 | 37.5 | 2499 | 99.72% | |
| 0/13/15 | 38.5 | 2497 | 99.67% | |
| 0/14/14 | 38.5 | 2499 | 99.67% | |
| 0/15/12 | 38.5 | 2495 | 99.67% | |
| 0/15/15 | 38 | 2494 | 99.54% | |
| 0/15/14 | 38 | 2488 | 99.54% | |
| 1/14/12 | 38.5 | 2499 | 99.52% | |
| 1/15/11 | 38.5 | 2500 | 99.51% | |
| 1/14/15 | 38 | 2498 | 99.40% | |
| 1/14/14 | 38 | 2492 | 99.40% | |
| 1/15/13 | 38 | 2494 | 99.39% | |
| 0/13/9 | 39.5 | 2498 | 99.30% | |
| 0/10/13 | 39.5 | 2499 | 99.29% | |
| 0/14/8 | 39.5 | 2499 | 99.29% | |
| 1/15/15 | 37.5 | 2487 | 99.27% | |
| 2/13/14 | 38 | 2496 | 99.25% | |
| 2/14/13 | 38 | 2498 | 99.25% | |
| 2/15/12 | 38 | 2499 | 99.24% | |
| 0/12/13 | 39 | 2496 | 99.19% | |
| 0/13/12 | 39 | 2498 | 99.19% | |
| 0/11/14 | 39 | 2494 | 99.18% | |
| 0/14/11 | 39 | 2499 | 99.18% | |
| 0/14/10 | 39 | 2493 | 99.18% | |
| 0/10/15 | 39 | 2493 | 99.17% | |
| 0/15/9 | 39 | 2495 | 99.17% | |
| 2/14/15 | 37.5 | 2491 | 99.12% | |
| 2/15/14 | 37.5 | 2493 | 99.11% | |
| 3/12/14 | 38 | 2500 | 99.10% | |
| 3/15/10 | 38 | 2499 | 99.08% | |
| 0/13/14 | 38.5 | 2491 | 99.07% | |
| 0/12/15 | 38.5 | 2490 | 99.07% | |
| 0/14/13 | 38.5 | 2493 | 99.07% | |
| 0/14/12 | 38.5 | 2487 | 99.07% | |
| 0/15/11 | 38.5 | 2489 | 99.06% | |
| 1/11/13 | 39 | 2500 | 99.04% | |
| 1/13/10 | 39 | 2497 | 99.04% | |
| 1/10/14 | 39 | 2498 | 99.03% | |
| 1/14/9 | 39 | 2499 | 99.03% | |
| 1/9/15 | 39 | 2496 | 99.01% | |
| 1/15/8 | 39 | 2500 | 99.01% | |
| 5/15/15 | 36.5 | 2495 | 98.98% | |
| 3/13/15 | 37.5 | 2495 | 98.97% | |
| 3/14/14 | 37.5 | 2496 | 98.97% | |
| 3/15/13 | 37.5 | 2498 | 98.96% | |
| 0/14/15 | 38 | 2487 | 98.95% | |
| 0/15/13 | 38 | 2482 | 98.94% | |
| 1/12/14 | 38.5 | 2495 | 98.93% | |
| 1/13/13 | 38.5 | 2497 | 98.93% |
Top 50 Ultra League (Mega Edition) spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerLycanroc Midnight's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Lycanroc Midnight good in PvP?
Its best format is Ultra League, where it ranks #768 of 849 with an F tier. It also ranks #1024 in Great League, #1166 in Great League (Mega Edition), and #831 in Ultra League (Mega Edition).
What is the best moveset for Lycanroc Midnight in Ultra League?
The recommended moveset is Counter with Psychic Fangs and Crunch.
What are the best IVs for Lycanroc Midnight in Ultra League?
The rank 1 IVs are 1/15/14 (Attack/Defense/HP), reaching CP 2500 at Level 38.
What beats Lycanroc Midnight in Ultra League?
Its toughest matchups are Corviknight, Zygarde Complete, and Tinkaton.






























































