Score 77.1
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Best moveset
Rank 1 IVs


cp
1498
0/14/15
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 22
127.82
Attack
106.52
Defense
129
HP
Stat Product · 1,756,321
Attack
0
Defense
14
HP
15
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14/15 | 22 | 1498 | 100.00% | |
| 0/15/14 | 22 | 1499 | 99.81% | |
| 1/15/12 | 22 | 1499 | 99.51% | |
| 0/13/15 | 22 | 1494 | 99.41% | |
| 1/12/15 | 22 | 1497 | 99.31% | |
| 0/14/14 | 22 | 1495 | 99.22% | |
| 2/11/15 | 22 | 1500 | 99.20% | |
| 1/13/14 | 22 | 1497 | 99.12% | |
| 0/15/13 | 22 | 1495 | 99.03% | |
| 0/15/12 | 22 | 1492 | 99.03% | |
| 2/12/14 | 22 | 1500 | 99.02% | |
| 1/14/13 | 22 | 1498 | 98.93% | |
| 1/14/12 | 22 | 1495 | 98.93% | |
| 0/11/10 | 22.5 | 1500 | 98.91% | |
| 0/15/5 | 22.5 | 1499 | 98.89% | |
| 2/13/12 | 22 | 1497 | 98.83% | |
| 0/12/15 | 22 | 1489 | 98.82% | |
| 0/7/15 | 22.5 | 1500 | 98.82% | |
| 1/15/11 | 22 | 1495 | 98.73% | |
| 3/12/12 | 22 | 1500 | 98.72% | |
| 0/12/8 | 22.5 | 1497 | 98.72% | |
| 1/11/15 | 22 | 1492 | 98.72% | |
| 4/15/15 | 21.5 | 1497 | 98.68% | |
| 0/8/13 | 22.5 | 1498 | 98.66% | |
| 0/13/14 | 22 | 1490 | 98.64% | |
| 2/14/11 | 22 | 1498 | 98.63% | |
| 1/11/8 | 22.5 | 1500 | 98.61% | |
| 2/10/15 | 22 | 1495 | 98.60% | |
| 5/14/15 | 21.5 | 1500 | 98.57% | |
| 1/7/13 | 22.5 | 1500 | 98.54% | |
| 1/12/14 | 22 | 1493 | 98.54% | |
| 0/13/7 | 22.5 | 1498 | 98.52% | |
| 0/9/12 | 22.5 | 1499 | 98.50% | |
| 3/9/15 | 22 | 1498 | 98.49% | |
| 0/14/13 | 22 | 1491 | 98.45% | |
| 0/14/12 | 22 | 1487 | 98.45% | |
| 2/11/14 | 22 | 1496 | 98.43% | |
| 2/15/10 | 22 | 1499 | 98.42% | |
| 2/15/9 | 22 | 1495 | 98.42% | |
| 5/15/13 | 21.5 | 1497 | 98.37% | |
| 4/8/15 | 22 | 1500 | 98.36% | |
| 1/13/13 | 22 | 1494 | 98.35% | |
| 1/13/12 | 22 | 1490 | 98.35% | |
| 3/14/9 | 22 | 1498 | 98.32% | |
| 0/10/11 | 22.5 | 1499 | 98.32% | |
| 0/10/10 | 22.5 | 1496 | 98.32% | |
| 3/10/14 | 22 | 1499 | 98.32% | |
| 0/14/6 | 22.5 | 1498 | 98.31% | |
| 0/14/5 | 22.5 | 1495 | 98.31% | |
| 6/14/13 | 21.5 | 1500 | 98.26% |
Top 50 Great League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerShadow Nidoking's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Score 81
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Best moveset
Rank 1 IVs


cp
2500
0/14/14
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 44
165.30
Attack
137.75
Defense
166
HP
Stat Product · 3,779,887
Attack
0
Defense
14
HP
14
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14/14 | 44 | 2500 | 100.00% | |
| 0/15/15 | 43.5 | 2498 | 99.97% | |
| 0/11/15 | 44.5 | 2499 | 99.44% | |
| 0/13/15 | 44 | 2499 | 99.41% | |
| 0/13/14 | 44 | 2493 | 99.41% | |
| 0/14/9 | 45 | 2500 | 99.41% | |
| 0/14/11 | 44.5 | 2497 | 99.41% | |
| 0/14/13 | 44 | 2494 | 99.40% | |
| 0/14/15 | 43.5 | 2491 | 99.38% | |
| 0/15/10 | 44.5 | 2498 | 99.38% | |
| 0/15/12 | 44 | 2495 | 99.38% | |
| 0/15/14 | 43.5 | 2492 | 99.37% | |
| 1/12/14 | 44 | 2497 | 99.31% | |
| 1/13/13 | 44 | 2499 | 99.30% | |
| 1/13/15 | 43.5 | 2495 | 99.28% | |
| 1/14/12 | 44 | 2500 | 99.28% | |
| 1/14/14 | 43.5 | 2497 | 99.27% | |
| 1/15/13 | 43.5 | 2498 | 99.25% | |
| 1/15/15 | 43 | 2495 | 99.24% | |
| 1/15/14 | 43 | 2489 | 99.24% | |
| 2/12/15 | 43.5 | 2500 | 99.18% | |
| 2/14/15 | 43 | 2500 | 99.14% | |
| 2/14/14 | 43 | 2493 | 99.14% | |
| 2/15/11 | 43.5 | 2498 | 99.13% | |
| 2/15/13 | 43 | 2495 | 99.12% | |
| 2/15/15 | 42.5 | 2491 | 99.10% | |
| 3/13/14 | 43 | 2498 | 99.03% | |
| 3/14/13 | 43 | 2499 | 99.01% | |
| 3/14/15 | 42.5 | 2496 | 99.00% | |
| 3/15/14 | 42.5 | 2497 | 98.98% | |
| 0/9/12 | 45.5 | 2496 | 98.86% | |
| 0/10/11 | 45.5 | 2498 | 98.86% | |
| 0/11/10 | 45.5 | 2499 | 98.86% | |
| 0/10/13 | 45 | 2495 | 98.86% | |
| 0/9/15 | 45 | 2500 | 98.85% | |
| 0/9/14 | 45 | 2493 | 98.85% | |
| 0/11/12 | 45 | 2496 | 98.85% | |
| 0/10/15 | 44.5 | 2492 | 98.84% | |
| 0/11/14 | 44.5 | 2493 | 98.84% | |
| 0/7/15 | 45.5 | 2500 | 98.84% | |
| 0/12/9 | 45.5 | 2500 | 98.84% | |
| 0/12/11 | 45 | 2498 | 98.84% | |
| 4/15/15 | 42 | 2500 | 98.84% | |
| 4/15/14 | 42 | 2494 | 98.84% | |
| 0/12/13 | 44.5 | 2495 | 98.84% | |
| 0/13/10 | 45 | 2499 | 98.82% | |
| 0/13/9 | 45 | 2493 | 98.82% | |
| 0/12/15 | 44 | 2491 | 98.82% | |
| 0/12/14 | 44 | 2485 | 98.82% | |
| 0/13/12 | 44.5 | 2496 | 98.82% |
Top 50 Ultra League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerShadow Nidoking's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Shadow Nidoking isn't ranked in Master League. Only the strongest PvP picks in each league make the ranked list.
Rank 1 IVs


cp
2902
15/15/15
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 50
184.03
Attack
143.69
Defense
173
HP
Stat Product · 4,574,621
Attack
15
Defense
15
HP
15
Best Buddy (Level 51): 15/15/15 at CP 2936
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/15/15 | 50 | 2902 | 100.00% | |
| 14/15/15 | 50 | 2889 | 99.54% | |
| 15/15/14 | 50 | 2895 | 99.42% | |
| 15/14/15 | 50 | 2893 | 99.42% | |
| 13/15/15 | 50 | 2875 | 99.09% | |
| 14/15/14 | 50 | 2882 | 98.97% | |
| 14/14/15 | 50 | 2880 | 98.96% | |
| 15/15/13 | 50 | 2888 | 98.84% | |
| 15/14/14 | 50 | 2886 | 98.84% | |
| 15/13/15 | 50 | 2885 | 98.83% | |
| 12/15/15 | 50 | 2862 | 98.63% | |
| 13/15/14 | 50 | 2868 | 98.51% | |
| 13/14/15 | 50 | 2867 | 98.51% | |
| 14/15/13 | 50 | 2875 | 98.39% | |
| 14/14/14 | 50 | 2873 | 98.39% | |
| 14/13/15 | 50 | 2872 | 98.38% | |
| 15/14/13 | 50 | 2879 | 98.27% | |
| 15/15/12 | 50 | 2881 | 98.27% | |
| 15/13/14 | 50 | 2878 | 98.26% | |
| 15/12/15 | 50 | 2876 | 98.25% | |
| 11/15/15 | 50 | 2849 | 98.17% | |
| 12/15/14 | 50 | 2855 | 98.06% | |
| 12/14/15 | 50 | 2854 | 98.05% | |
| 13/15/13 | 50 | 2861 | 97.94% | |
| 13/14/14 | 50 | 2860 | 97.94% | |
| 13/13/15 | 50 | 2858 | 97.93% | |
| 14/14/13 | 50 | 2866 | 97.82% | |
| 14/15/12 | 50 | 2867 | 97.82% | |
| 14/13/14 | 50 | 2865 | 97.81% | |
| 14/12/15 | 50 | 2863 | 97.80% | |
| 10/15/15 | 50 | 2836 | 97.72% | |
| 15/14/12 | 50 | 2872 | 97.69% | |
| 15/13/13 | 50 | 2871 | 97.69% | |
| 15/15/11 | 50 | 2873 | 97.69% | |
| 15/12/14 | 50 | 2869 | 97.68% | |
| 15/11/15 | 50 | 2868 | 97.66% | |
| 11/15/14 | 50 | 2842 | 97.61% | |
| 11/14/15 | 50 | 2840 | 97.60% | |
| 12/15/13 | 50 | 2848 | 97.49% | |
| 12/14/14 | 50 | 2847 | 97.49% | |
| 12/13/15 | 50 | 2845 | 97.48% | |
| 13/14/13 | 50 | 2853 | 97.37% | |
| 13/15/12 | 50 | 2854 | 97.37% | |
| 13/13/14 | 50 | 2851 | 97.36% | |
| 13/12/15 | 50 | 2850 | 97.35% | |
| 9/15/15 | 50 | 2822 | 97.26% | |
| 14/14/12 | 50 | 2859 | 97.25% | |
| 14/13/13 | 50 | 2858 | 97.24% | |
| 14/15/11 | 50 | 2860 | 97.24% | |
| 14/12/14 | 50 | 2856 | 97.23% |
Top 50 Master League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerShadow Nidoking isn't ranked in Little League. Only the strongest PvP picks in each league make the ranked list.
Rank 1 IVs


cp
500
0/14/14
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 7.5
73.94
Attack
61.62
Defense
74
HP
Stat Product · 337,152
Attack
0
Defense
14
HP
14
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14/14 | 7.5 | 500 | 100.00% | |
| 1/15/11 | 7.5 | 500 | 99.72% | |
| 0/13/15 | 7.5 | 500 | 99.41% | |
| 0/13/14 | 7.5 | 498 | 99.41% | |
| 1/12/14 | 7.5 | 499 | 99.31% | |
| 0/15/13 | 7.5 | 500 | 99.23% | |
| 0/15/12 | 7.5 | 499 | 99.23% | |
| 0/15/11 | 7.5 | 498 | 99.23% | |
| 2/11/14 | 7.5 | 500 | 99.20% | |
| 1/14/12 | 7.5 | 500 | 99.13% | |
| 1/14/11 | 7.5 | 499 | 99.13% | |
| 2/13/11 | 7.5 | 500 | 99.03% | |
| 3/12/11 | 7.5 | 500 | 98.92% | |
| 2/15/9 | 7.5 | 500 | 98.83% | |
| 2/15/8 | 7.5 | 499 | 98.83% | |
| 0/12/15 | 7.5 | 498 | 98.82% | |
| 0/12/14 | 7.5 | 497 | 98.82% | |
| 3/14/8 | 7.5 | 500 | 98.73% | |
| 1/11/15 | 7.5 | 499 | 98.72% | |
| 1/11/14 | 7.5 | 498 | 98.72% | |
| 0/14/13 | 7.5 | 499 | 98.65% | |
| 0/14/12 | 7.5 | 497 | 98.65% | |
| 0/14/11 | 7.5 | 496 | 98.65% | |
| 2/10/15 | 7.5 | 500 | 98.60% | |
| 2/10/14 | 7.5 | 499 | 98.60% | |
| 1/13/13 | 7.5 | 500 | 98.55% | |
| 1/13/12 | 7.5 | 498 | 98.55% | |
| 1/13/11 | 7.5 | 497 | 98.55% | |
| 3/9/14 | 7.5 | 500 | 98.49% | |
| 2/12/12 | 7.5 | 499 | 98.44% | |
| 2/12/11 | 7.5 | 498 | 98.44% | |
| 4/15/5 | 7.5 | 500 | 98.40% | |
| 1/15/10 | 7.5 | 499 | 98.35% | |
| 1/15/9 | 7.5 | 498 | 98.35% | |
| 1/15/8 | 7.5 | 496 | 98.35% | |
| 3/11/12 | 7.5 | 500 | 98.33% | |
| 3/11/11 | 7.5 | 499 | 98.33% | |
| 2/14/10 | 7.5 | 500 | 98.25% | |
| 2/14/9 | 7.5 | 499 | 98.25% | |
| 2/14/8 | 7.5 | 497 | 98.25% | |
| 0/11/15 | 7.5 | 497 | 98.24% | |
| 0/11/14 | 7.5 | 495 | 98.24% | |
| 4/10/11 | 7.5 | 500 | 98.22% | |
| 3/13/9 | 7.5 | 499 | 98.15% | |
| 3/13/8 | 7.5 | 498 | 98.15% | |
| 1/10/15 | 7.5 | 498 | 98.13% | |
| 1/10/14 | 7.5 | 496 | 98.13% | |
| 0/13/13 | 7.5 | 497 | 98.07% | |
| 0/13/12 | 7.5 | 496 | 98.07% | |
| 0/13/11 | 7.5 | 495 | 98.07% |
Top 50 Little League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerScore 77.5
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Best moveset
Rank 1 IVs


cp
1498
0/14/15
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 22
127.82
Attack
106.52
Defense
129
HP
Stat Product · 1,756,321
Attack
0
Defense
14
HP
15
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14/15 | 22 | 1498 | 100.00% | |
| 0/15/14 | 22 | 1499 | 99.81% | |
| 1/15/12 | 22 | 1499 | 99.51% | |
| 0/13/15 | 22 | 1494 | 99.41% | |
| 1/12/15 | 22 | 1497 | 99.31% | |
| 0/14/14 | 22 | 1495 | 99.22% | |
| 2/11/15 | 22 | 1500 | 99.20% | |
| 1/13/14 | 22 | 1497 | 99.12% | |
| 0/15/13 | 22 | 1495 | 99.03% | |
| 0/15/12 | 22 | 1492 | 99.03% | |
| 2/12/14 | 22 | 1500 | 99.02% | |
| 1/14/13 | 22 | 1498 | 98.93% | |
| 1/14/12 | 22 | 1495 | 98.93% | |
| 0/11/10 | 22.5 | 1500 | 98.91% | |
| 0/15/5 | 22.5 | 1499 | 98.89% | |
| 2/13/12 | 22 | 1497 | 98.83% | |
| 0/12/15 | 22 | 1489 | 98.82% | |
| 0/7/15 | 22.5 | 1500 | 98.82% | |
| 1/15/11 | 22 | 1495 | 98.73% | |
| 3/12/12 | 22 | 1500 | 98.72% | |
| 0/12/8 | 22.5 | 1497 | 98.72% | |
| 1/11/15 | 22 | 1492 | 98.72% | |
| 4/15/15 | 21.5 | 1497 | 98.68% | |
| 0/8/13 | 22.5 | 1498 | 98.66% | |
| 0/13/14 | 22 | 1490 | 98.64% | |
| 2/14/11 | 22 | 1498 | 98.63% | |
| 1/11/8 | 22.5 | 1500 | 98.61% | |
| 2/10/15 | 22 | 1495 | 98.60% | |
| 5/14/15 | 21.5 | 1500 | 98.57% | |
| 1/7/13 | 22.5 | 1500 | 98.54% | |
| 1/12/14 | 22 | 1493 | 98.54% | |
| 0/13/7 | 22.5 | 1498 | 98.52% | |
| 0/9/12 | 22.5 | 1499 | 98.50% | |
| 3/9/15 | 22 | 1498 | 98.49% | |
| 0/14/13 | 22 | 1491 | 98.45% | |
| 0/14/12 | 22 | 1487 | 98.45% | |
| 2/11/14 | 22 | 1496 | 98.43% | |
| 2/15/10 | 22 | 1499 | 98.42% | |
| 2/15/9 | 22 | 1495 | 98.42% | |
| 5/15/13 | 21.5 | 1497 | 98.37% | |
| 4/8/15 | 22 | 1500 | 98.36% | |
| 1/13/13 | 22 | 1494 | 98.35% | |
| 1/13/12 | 22 | 1490 | 98.35% | |
| 3/14/9 | 22 | 1498 | 98.32% | |
| 0/10/11 | 22.5 | 1499 | 98.32% | |
| 0/10/10 | 22.5 | 1496 | 98.32% | |
| 3/10/14 | 22 | 1499 | 98.32% | |
| 0/14/6 | 22.5 | 1498 | 98.31% | |
| 0/14/5 | 22.5 | 1495 | 98.31% | |
| 6/14/13 | 21.5 | 1500 | 98.26% |
Top 50 Great League (Mega Edition) spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerShadow Nidoking's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Score 81.1
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Best moveset
Rank 1 IVs


cp
2500
0/14/14
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 44
165.30
Attack
137.75
Defense
166
HP
Stat Product · 3,779,887
Attack
0
Defense
14
HP
14
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14/14 | 44 | 2500 | 100.00% | |
| 0/15/15 | 43.5 | 2498 | 99.97% | |
| 0/11/15 | 44.5 | 2499 | 99.44% | |
| 0/13/15 | 44 | 2499 | 99.41% | |
| 0/13/14 | 44 | 2493 | 99.41% | |
| 0/14/9 | 45 | 2500 | 99.41% | |
| 0/14/11 | 44.5 | 2497 | 99.41% | |
| 0/14/13 | 44 | 2494 | 99.40% | |
| 0/14/15 | 43.5 | 2491 | 99.38% | |
| 0/15/10 | 44.5 | 2498 | 99.38% | |
| 0/15/12 | 44 | 2495 | 99.38% | |
| 0/15/14 | 43.5 | 2492 | 99.37% | |
| 1/12/14 | 44 | 2497 | 99.31% | |
| 1/13/13 | 44 | 2499 | 99.30% | |
| 1/13/15 | 43.5 | 2495 | 99.28% | |
| 1/14/12 | 44 | 2500 | 99.28% | |
| 1/14/14 | 43.5 | 2497 | 99.27% | |
| 1/15/13 | 43.5 | 2498 | 99.25% | |
| 1/15/15 | 43 | 2495 | 99.24% | |
| 1/15/14 | 43 | 2489 | 99.24% | |
| 2/12/15 | 43.5 | 2500 | 99.18% | |
| 2/14/15 | 43 | 2500 | 99.14% | |
| 2/14/14 | 43 | 2493 | 99.14% | |
| 2/15/11 | 43.5 | 2498 | 99.13% | |
| 2/15/13 | 43 | 2495 | 99.12% | |
| 2/15/15 | 42.5 | 2491 | 99.10% | |
| 3/13/14 | 43 | 2498 | 99.03% | |
| 3/14/13 | 43 | 2499 | 99.01% | |
| 3/14/15 | 42.5 | 2496 | 99.00% | |
| 3/15/14 | 42.5 | 2497 | 98.98% | |
| 0/9/12 | 45.5 | 2496 | 98.86% | |
| 0/10/11 | 45.5 | 2498 | 98.86% | |
| 0/11/10 | 45.5 | 2499 | 98.86% | |
| 0/10/13 | 45 | 2495 | 98.86% | |
| 0/9/15 | 45 | 2500 | 98.85% | |
| 0/9/14 | 45 | 2493 | 98.85% | |
| 0/11/12 | 45 | 2496 | 98.85% | |
| 0/10/15 | 44.5 | 2492 | 98.84% | |
| 0/11/14 | 44.5 | 2493 | 98.84% | |
| 0/7/15 | 45.5 | 2500 | 98.84% | |
| 0/12/9 | 45.5 | 2500 | 98.84% | |
| 0/12/11 | 45 | 2498 | 98.84% | |
| 4/15/15 | 42 | 2500 | 98.84% | |
| 4/15/14 | 42 | 2494 | 98.84% | |
| 0/12/13 | 44.5 | 2495 | 98.84% | |
| 0/13/10 | 45 | 2499 | 98.82% | |
| 0/13/9 | 45 | 2493 | 98.82% | |
| 0/12/15 | 44 | 2491 | 98.82% | |
| 0/12/14 | 44 | 2485 | 98.82% | |
| 0/13/12 | 44.5 | 2496 | 98.82% |
Top 50 Ultra League (Mega Edition) spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerShadow Nidoking's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Shadow Nidoking good in PvP?
Its best format is Ultra League, where it ranks #247 of 849 with a D tier. It also ranks #419 in Great League, #431 in Great League (Mega Edition), and #242 in Ultra League (Mega Edition).
What is the best moveset for Shadow Nidoking in Ultra League?
The recommended moveset is Poison Sting with Avalanche and Earth Power.
What are the best IVs for Shadow Nidoking in Ultra League?
The rank 1 IVs are 0/14/14 (Attack/Defense/HP), reaching CP 2500 at Level 44.
What beats Shadow Nidoking in Ultra League?
Its toughest matchups are Empoleon, Feraligatr, and Corviknight.



























































