Score 56.8
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Rank 1 IVs


cp
1391
15/15/15
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 50
131.09
Attack
95.79
Defense
117
HP
Stat Product · 1,469,211
Attack
15
Defense
15
HP
15
Best Buddy (Level 51): 15/15/15 at CP 1408
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/15/15 | 50 | 1391 | 100.00% | |
| 14/15/15 | 50 | 1382 | 99.36% | |
| 15/15/14 | 50 | 1386 | 99.15% | |
| 15/14/15 | 50 | 1385 | 99.12% | |
| 13/15/15 | 50 | 1373 | 98.72% | |
| 14/15/14 | 50 | 1377 | 98.51% | |
| 14/14/15 | 50 | 1376 | 98.49% | |
| 15/15/13 | 50 | 1381 | 98.29% | |
| 15/15/12 | 50 | 1376 | 98.29% | |
| 15/14/14 | 50 | 1380 | 98.28% | |
| 15/13/15 | 50 | 1379 | 98.25% | |
| 12/15/15 | 50 | 1364 | 98.08% | |
| 13/15/14 | 50 | 1368 | 97.87% | |
| 13/14/15 | 50 | 1367 | 97.85% | |
| 14/15/13 | 50 | 1372 | 97.66% | |
| 14/15/12 | 50 | 1367 | 97.66% | |
| 14/14/14 | 50 | 1371 | 97.65% | |
| 14/13/15 | 50 | 1370 | 97.62% | |
| 15/15/11 | 50 | 1371 | 97.44% | |
| 11/15/15 | 50 | 1355 | 97.44% | |
| 15/14/13 | 50 | 1375 | 97.43% | |
| 15/14/12 | 50 | 1370 | 97.43% | |
| 15/13/14 | 50 | 1374 | 97.41% | |
| 15/12/15 | 50 | 1373 | 97.37% | |
| 12/15/14 | 50 | 1359 | 97.24% | |
| 12/14/15 | 50 | 1358 | 97.22% | |
| 13/15/13 | 50 | 1363 | 97.03% | |
| 13/15/12 | 50 | 1358 | 97.03% | |
| 13/14/14 | 50 | 1362 | 97.02% | |
| 13/13/15 | 50 | 1361 | 96.99% | |
| 14/15/11 | 50 | 1362 | 96.81% | |
| 14/14/13 | 50 | 1366 | 96.80% | |
| 14/14/12 | 50 | 1361 | 96.80% | |
| 10/15/15 | 50 | 1346 | 96.79% | |
| 14/13/14 | 50 | 1365 | 96.78% | |
| 14/12/15 | 50 | 1364 | 96.74% | |
| 11/15/14 | 50 | 1351 | 96.60% | |
| 15/14/11 | 50 | 1365 | 96.58% | |
| 15/15/10 | 50 | 1366 | 96.58% | |
| 11/14/15 | 50 | 1349 | 96.58% | |
| 15/13/13 | 50 | 1369 | 96.57% | |
| 15/13/12 | 50 | 1364 | 96.57% | |
| 15/12/14 | 50 | 1368 | 96.54% | |
| 15/11/15 | 50 | 1366 | 96.49% | |
| 12/15/13 | 50 | 1355 | 96.40% | |
| 12/15/12 | 50 | 1350 | 96.40% | |
| 12/14/14 | 50 | 1353 | 96.39% | |
| 12/13/15 | 50 | 1352 | 96.36% | |
| 13/15/11 | 50 | 1353 | 96.19% | |
| 13/14/13 | 50 | 1357 | 96.18% |
Top 50 Great League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerShadow Corphish's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Shadow Corphish isn't ranked in Ultra League. Only the strongest PvP picks in each league make the ranked list.
Rank 1 IVs


cp
1391
15/15/15
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 50
131.09
Attack
95.79
Defense
117
HP
Stat Product · 1,469,211
Attack
15
Defense
15
HP
15
Best Buddy (Level 51): 15/15/15 at CP 1408
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/15/15 | 50 | 1391 | 100.00% | |
| 14/15/15 | 50 | 1382 | 99.36% | |
| 15/15/14 | 50 | 1386 | 99.15% | |
| 15/14/15 | 50 | 1385 | 99.12% | |
| 13/15/15 | 50 | 1373 | 98.72% | |
| 14/15/14 | 50 | 1377 | 98.51% | |
| 14/14/15 | 50 | 1376 | 98.49% | |
| 15/15/13 | 50 | 1381 | 98.29% | |
| 15/15/12 | 50 | 1376 | 98.29% | |
| 15/14/14 | 50 | 1380 | 98.28% | |
| 15/13/15 | 50 | 1379 | 98.25% | |
| 12/15/15 | 50 | 1364 | 98.08% | |
| 13/15/14 | 50 | 1368 | 97.87% | |
| 13/14/15 | 50 | 1367 | 97.85% | |
| 14/15/13 | 50 | 1372 | 97.66% | |
| 14/15/12 | 50 | 1367 | 97.66% | |
| 14/14/14 | 50 | 1371 | 97.65% | |
| 14/13/15 | 50 | 1370 | 97.62% | |
| 15/15/11 | 50 | 1371 | 97.44% | |
| 11/15/15 | 50 | 1355 | 97.44% | |
| 15/14/13 | 50 | 1375 | 97.43% | |
| 15/14/12 | 50 | 1370 | 97.43% | |
| 15/13/14 | 50 | 1374 | 97.41% | |
| 15/12/15 | 50 | 1373 | 97.37% | |
| 12/15/14 | 50 | 1359 | 97.24% | |
| 12/14/15 | 50 | 1358 | 97.22% | |
| 13/15/13 | 50 | 1363 | 97.03% | |
| 13/15/12 | 50 | 1358 | 97.03% | |
| 13/14/14 | 50 | 1362 | 97.02% | |
| 13/13/15 | 50 | 1361 | 96.99% | |
| 14/15/11 | 50 | 1362 | 96.81% | |
| 14/14/13 | 50 | 1366 | 96.80% | |
| 14/14/12 | 50 | 1361 | 96.80% | |
| 10/15/15 | 50 | 1346 | 96.79% | |
| 14/13/14 | 50 | 1365 | 96.78% | |
| 14/12/15 | 50 | 1364 | 96.74% | |
| 11/15/14 | 50 | 1351 | 96.60% | |
| 15/14/11 | 50 | 1365 | 96.58% | |
| 15/15/10 | 50 | 1366 | 96.58% | |
| 11/14/15 | 50 | 1349 | 96.58% | |
| 15/13/13 | 50 | 1369 | 96.57% | |
| 15/13/12 | 50 | 1364 | 96.57% | |
| 15/12/14 | 50 | 1368 | 96.54% | |
| 15/11/15 | 50 | 1366 | 96.49% | |
| 12/15/13 | 50 | 1355 | 96.40% | |
| 12/15/12 | 50 | 1350 | 96.40% | |
| 12/14/14 | 50 | 1353 | 96.39% | |
| 12/13/15 | 50 | 1352 | 96.36% | |
| 13/15/11 | 50 | 1353 | 96.19% | |
| 13/14/13 | 50 | 1357 | 96.18% |
Top 50 Ultra League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerShadow Corphish isn't ranked in Master League. Only the strongest PvP picks in each league make the ranked list.
Rank 1 IVs


cp
1391
15/15/15
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 50
131.09
Attack
95.79
Defense
117
HP
Stat Product · 1,469,211
Attack
15
Defense
15
HP
15
Best Buddy (Level 51): 15/15/15 at CP 1408
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/15/15 | 50 | 1391 | 100.00% | |
| 14/15/15 | 50 | 1382 | 99.36% | |
| 15/15/14 | 50 | 1386 | 99.15% | |
| 15/14/15 | 50 | 1385 | 99.12% | |
| 13/15/15 | 50 | 1373 | 98.72% | |
| 14/15/14 | 50 | 1377 | 98.51% | |
| 14/14/15 | 50 | 1376 | 98.49% | |
| 15/15/13 | 50 | 1381 | 98.29% | |
| 15/15/12 | 50 | 1376 | 98.29% | |
| 15/14/14 | 50 | 1380 | 98.28% | |
| 15/13/15 | 50 | 1379 | 98.25% | |
| 12/15/15 | 50 | 1364 | 98.08% | |
| 13/15/14 | 50 | 1368 | 97.87% | |
| 13/14/15 | 50 | 1367 | 97.85% | |
| 14/15/13 | 50 | 1372 | 97.66% | |
| 14/15/12 | 50 | 1367 | 97.66% | |
| 14/14/14 | 50 | 1371 | 97.65% | |
| 14/13/15 | 50 | 1370 | 97.62% | |
| 15/15/11 | 50 | 1371 | 97.44% | |
| 11/15/15 | 50 | 1355 | 97.44% | |
| 15/14/13 | 50 | 1375 | 97.43% | |
| 15/14/12 | 50 | 1370 | 97.43% | |
| 15/13/14 | 50 | 1374 | 97.41% | |
| 15/12/15 | 50 | 1373 | 97.37% | |
| 12/15/14 | 50 | 1359 | 97.24% | |
| 12/14/15 | 50 | 1358 | 97.22% | |
| 13/15/13 | 50 | 1363 | 97.03% | |
| 13/15/12 | 50 | 1358 | 97.03% | |
| 13/14/14 | 50 | 1362 | 97.02% | |
| 13/13/15 | 50 | 1361 | 96.99% | |
| 14/15/11 | 50 | 1362 | 96.81% | |
| 14/14/13 | 50 | 1366 | 96.80% | |
| 14/14/12 | 50 | 1361 | 96.80% | |
| 10/15/15 | 50 | 1346 | 96.79% | |
| 14/13/14 | 50 | 1365 | 96.78% | |
| 14/12/15 | 50 | 1364 | 96.74% | |
| 11/15/14 | 50 | 1351 | 96.60% | |
| 15/14/11 | 50 | 1365 | 96.58% | |
| 15/15/10 | 50 | 1366 | 96.58% | |
| 11/14/15 | 50 | 1349 | 96.58% | |
| 15/13/13 | 50 | 1369 | 96.57% | |
| 15/13/12 | 50 | 1364 | 96.57% | |
| 15/12/14 | 50 | 1368 | 96.54% | |
| 15/11/15 | 50 | 1366 | 96.49% | |
| 12/15/13 | 50 | 1355 | 96.40% | |
| 12/15/12 | 50 | 1350 | 96.40% | |
| 12/14/14 | 50 | 1353 | 96.39% | |
| 12/13/15 | 50 | 1352 | 96.36% | |
| 13/15/11 | 50 | 1353 | 96.19% | |
| 13/14/13 | 50 | 1357 | 96.18% |
Top 50 Master League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerScore 55.6
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Best moveset
Rank 1 IVs


cp
500
0/14/12
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 16
75.34
Attack
60.38
Defense
73
HP
Stat Product · 332,108
Attack
0
Defense
14
HP
12
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14/12 | 16 | 500 | 100.00% | |
| 0/12/14 | 16 | 500 | 99.58% | |
| 0/15/10 | 16 | 499 | 99.50% | |
| 1/14/10 | 16 | 500 | 99.33% | |
| 2/15/15 | 15.5 | 499 | 99.12% | |
| 2/15/14 | 15.5 | 497 | 99.12% | |
| 0/13/13 | 16 | 500 | 99.12% | |
| 0/13/12 | 16 | 498 | 99.12% | |
| 3/14/14 | 15.5 | 499 | 98.94% | |
| 1/12/12 | 16 | 499 | 98.93% | |
| 1/15/8 | 16 | 499 | 98.82% | |
| 4/13/14 | 15.5 | 500 | 98.74% | |
| 0/11/15 | 16 | 499 | 98.68% | |
| 0/11/14 | 16 | 497 | 98.68% | |
| 2/14/8 | 16 | 500 | 98.64% | |
| 0/14/11 | 16 | 499 | 98.63% | |
| 0/14/10 | 16 | 497 | 98.63% | |
| 0/12/6 | 16.5 | 500 | 98.52% | |
| 1/10/15 | 16 | 500 | 98.47% | |
| 1/10/14 | 16 | 499 | 98.47% | |
| 1/13/11 | 16 | 500 | 98.45% | |
| 1/13/10 | 16 | 498 | 98.45% | |
| 3/15/13 | 15.5 | 499 | 98.45% | |
| 3/15/12 | 15.5 | 497 | 98.45% | |
| 1/15/15 | 15.5 | 496 | 98.43% | |
| 1/15/14 | 15.5 | 494 | 98.43% | |
| 4/14/13 | 15.5 | 500 | 98.26% | |
| 4/14/12 | 15.5 | 499 | 98.26% | |
| 2/9/14 | 16 | 500 | 98.26% | |
| 2/12/10 | 16 | 499 | 98.26% | |
| 2/14/15 | 15.5 | 497 | 98.25% | |
| 2/14/14 | 15.5 | 495 | 98.25% | |
| 0/12/13 | 16 | 498 | 98.23% | |
| 0/12/12 | 16 | 496 | 98.23% | |
| 0/15/9 | 16 | 497 | 98.12% | |
| 0/15/8 | 16 | 495 | 98.12% | |
| 2/15/7 | 16 | 500 | 98.11% | |
| 2/15/6 | 16 | 498 | 98.11% | |
| 0/10/8 | 16.5 | 499 | 98.11% | |
| 5/13/12 | 15.5 | 500 | 98.06% | |
| 3/13/15 | 15.5 | 498 | 98.06% | |
| 3/13/14 | 15.5 | 496 | 98.06% | |
| 0/7/12 | 16.5 | 500 | 98.06% | |
| 1/11/13 | 16 | 499 | 98.04% | |
| 1/11/12 | 16 | 497 | 98.04% | |
| 0/13/5 | 16.5 | 500 | 98.01% | |
| 0/13/4 | 16.5 | 499 | 98.01% | |
| 1/14/9 | 16 | 498 | 97.95% | |
| 1/14/8 | 16 | 497 | 97.95% | |
| 3/14/6 | 16 | 500 | 97.93% |
Top 50 Little League spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerShadow Corphish's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Score 55.9
League score out of 100 from an all-vs-all battle simulation.
Rank 1 IVs


cp
1391
15/15/15
IV (A/D/S) · Lv. 50
131.09
Attack
95.79
Defense
117
HP
Stat Product · 1,469,211
Attack
15
Defense
15
HP
15
Best Buddy (Level 51): 15/15/15 at CP 1408
Top IV spreads
| Rank | IV (A/D/S) | Level | CP | % of Rank 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/15/15 | 50 | 1391 | 100.00% | |
| 14/15/15 | 50 | 1382 | 99.36% | |
| 15/15/14 | 50 | 1386 | 99.15% | |
| 15/14/15 | 50 | 1385 | 99.12% | |
| 13/15/15 | 50 | 1373 | 98.72% | |
| 14/15/14 | 50 | 1377 | 98.51% | |
| 14/14/15 | 50 | 1376 | 98.49% | |
| 15/15/13 | 50 | 1381 | 98.29% | |
| 15/15/12 | 50 | 1376 | 98.29% | |
| 15/14/14 | 50 | 1380 | 98.28% | |
| 15/13/15 | 50 | 1379 | 98.25% | |
| 12/15/15 | 50 | 1364 | 98.08% | |
| 13/15/14 | 50 | 1368 | 97.87% | |
| 13/14/15 | 50 | 1367 | 97.85% | |
| 14/15/13 | 50 | 1372 | 97.66% | |
| 14/15/12 | 50 | 1367 | 97.66% | |
| 14/14/14 | 50 | 1371 | 97.65% | |
| 14/13/15 | 50 | 1370 | 97.62% | |
| 15/15/11 | 50 | 1371 | 97.44% | |
| 11/15/15 | 50 | 1355 | 97.44% | |
| 15/14/13 | 50 | 1375 | 97.43% | |
| 15/14/12 | 50 | 1370 | 97.43% | |
| 15/13/14 | 50 | 1374 | 97.41% | |
| 15/12/15 | 50 | 1373 | 97.37% | |
| 12/15/14 | 50 | 1359 | 97.24% | |
| 12/14/15 | 50 | 1358 | 97.22% | |
| 13/15/13 | 50 | 1363 | 97.03% | |
| 13/15/12 | 50 | 1358 | 97.03% | |
| 13/14/14 | 50 | 1362 | 97.02% | |
| 13/13/15 | 50 | 1361 | 96.99% | |
| 14/15/11 | 50 | 1362 | 96.81% | |
| 14/14/13 | 50 | 1366 | 96.80% | |
| 14/14/12 | 50 | 1361 | 96.80% | |
| 10/15/15 | 50 | 1346 | 96.79% | |
| 14/13/14 | 50 | 1365 | 96.78% | |
| 14/12/15 | 50 | 1364 | 96.74% | |
| 11/15/14 | 50 | 1351 | 96.60% | |
| 15/14/11 | 50 | 1365 | 96.58% | |
| 15/15/10 | 50 | 1366 | 96.58% | |
| 11/14/15 | 50 | 1349 | 96.58% | |
| 15/13/13 | 50 | 1369 | 96.57% | |
| 15/13/12 | 50 | 1364 | 96.57% | |
| 15/12/14 | 50 | 1368 | 96.54% | |
| 15/11/15 | 50 | 1366 | 96.49% | |
| 12/15/13 | 50 | 1355 | 96.40% | |
| 12/15/12 | 50 | 1350 | 96.40% | |
| 12/14/14 | 50 | 1353 | 96.39% | |
| 12/13/15 | 50 | 1352 | 96.36% | |
| 13/15/11 | 50 | 1353 | 96.19% | |
| 13/14/13 | 50 | 1357 | 96.18% |
Top 50 Great League (Mega Edition) spreads for wild-caught IVs, powered up to Level 50. Select a spread to preview its stats.
Open the PvP IV checkerShadow Corphish's battle rating out of 1,000 in each matchup. 500 is a tie. Higher is better.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Shadow Corphish good in PvP?
Its best format is Little League, where it ranks #156 of 168 with a D tier. It also ranks #1038 in Great League and #1091 in Great League (Mega Edition).
What is the best moveset for Shadow Corphish in Little League?
The recommended moveset is Bubble with Aqua Jet and Razor Shell.
What are the best IVs for Shadow Corphish in Little League?
The rank 1 IVs are 0/14/12 (Attack/Defense/HP), reaching CP 500 at Level 16.

























































