DittobaseDittobase

Alpha

Privacy·Contact

Pokémon is a copyright of The Pokémon Company, Game Freak, and Nintendo.

Dittobase
Home
Walking Wake
Pokédex

Pokédex

Moves

Moves

Items

Items

Abilities

Abilities

Natures

Natures

Types

Types

Games

Games

Previous Pokémon: MiraidonMiraidonIron LeavesNext Pokémon: Iron Leaves
Walking WakeShiny Walking Wake

Walking Wake

WaterDragon
WaterDragon

#1009

Walking Wake

Abilities

ProtosynthesisProtosynthesis

(Hidden Ability)

First introduced

Generation 9

Type defenses

Takes 2× from

Takes 1× from

normalelectricgrassicefightingpoisongroundflyingpsychicbugrockghostdark

Takes 0.5× from

steel

Takes 0.25× from

firewater

Evolution chain

Walking Wake has no known evolutions.

Base stats

83

91

109

83

125

99

Atk

Defense

Speed

Sp. Def

Sp. Atk

HP

HP

99

Attack

83

Defense

91

Sp. Atk

125

Sp. Def

83

Speed

109

Total

590

Level up moves

Displaying 15 results.

LevelNameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
-LeerNormalStatus-10030
-RoarNormalStatus--20
-TwisterDragonSpecial4010020
-Aqua JetWaterPhysical4010020
7BiteDarkPhysical6010025
14Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020
21Noble RoarNormalStatus-10030
28Dragon BreathDragonSpecial6010020
35Breaking SwipeDragonPhysical6010015
42Dragon RushDragonPhysical1007510
56Hydro SteamWaterSpecial8010015
63Dragon PulseDragonSpecial8510010
70OutrageDragonPhysical12010010
77FlamethrowerFireSpecial9010015
84Hydro PumpWaterSpecial110805

Egg moves

Egg moves are inherited from their parent through breeding or other methods.

Displaying 0 results.

NameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP

No results.

TM moves

Displaying 32 results.

TMNameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
-Take DownNormalPhysical908520
-AgilityPsychicStatus--30
-Scary FaceNormalStatus-10010
-ProtectNormalStatus--10
-Fire FangFirePhysical659515
-Low KickFightingPhysical-10020
-Chilling WaterWaterSpecial5010020
-FacadeNormalPhysical7010020
-SnarlDarkSpecial559515
-SwiftNormalSpecial60-20
-Mud ShotGroundSpecial559515
-EndureNormalStatus--10
-Rain DanceWaterStatus--5
-Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015
-Sleep TalkNormalStatus--10
-WaterfallWaterPhysical8010015
-Dragon ClawDragonPhysical8010015
-RestPsychicStatus--10
-Dragon DanceDragonStatus--20
-SubstituteNormalStatus--10
-CrunchDarkPhysical8010015
-LiquidationWaterPhysical8510010
-SurfWaterSpecial9010015
-Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905
-HurricaneFlyingSpecial1107010
-Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905
-Draco MeteorDragonSpecial130905
-Tera BlastNormalSpecial8010010
-Knock OffDarkPhysical6510020
-ScaldWaterSpecial8010015
-Weather BallNormalSpecial5010010
-Flip TurnWaterPhysical6010020

Egg moves

Egg moves are inherited from their parent through breeding or other methods.

Displaying 0 results.

NameTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP

No results.

Dittobase

© 2024 dittobase.com. All rights reserved.

This website is an independent platform and is not associated with, validated, backed, or sponsored by Nintendo, Game Freak, Niantic, or The Pokémon Company.